Barents Re > Team

Team

Luxembourg

DAVID-bn

David Indge

Dirigeant Agrée

Luxembourg

DIRK-G-bn

Dirk Gorges

Chief Risk Officer

Luxembourg

Domenico-bn

Domenico Esposito

Head of Bonds

Luxembourg

Chris-bn

Christian Karadaghlian

Chief Financial Officer

Luxembourg

Philippe-Banet-Rivet--bn

Philippe Banet Rivet

Head of Compliance

Luxembourg

Odran-Hickey-bn

Odran Hickey

General Counsel & Head of Claims

Luxembourg

men

Ricardo Artimonte

Legal Vice President

Luxembourg

Valérie-Dubois-bn

Valérie Dubois

Senior Accountant

Luxembourg

women

Barbara Bitton

Paralegal

Luxembourg

Management Team  |  Underwriting Team  |  View the complete organizational chart here

London

DAVID-bn

David Indge

Dirigeant Agrée

London

CHARLTON-bn

Chris Charlton

MD London Branch – Head of Energy & CUO

London

Philippe-Banet-Rivet--bn

Philippe Banet Rivet

Head of Compliance

London

men

Chris Ioannou

Compliance
Manager – Interim

London

ANDREW-bn

Andrew Potterton

Life Business Development Consultant

London

PERRY-bn

Peregrine Muncaster

Deputy Head of Energy

London

ADAM-bn

Adam Wickens

Head of Financial Lines

London

DAVID-BURNS-bn

David Burns

Head of Marine Cargo

London

JULIAN-bn

Julian Coglan

Head of Facultative Property

London

women

Lisa Raspa

Operations Manager

London

Asuncion-Aizpun-bn

Asuncion Aizpun

Financial Lines Underwriter

London

NATALIA-bn

Natalia Walsh

Underwriting Assistant – Financial Lines

London

BENJAMIN-bn

Benjamin de Bontin

Energy Underwriter

London

CHRIS-bn

Christopher Keen

Energy Underwriter

London

EDWARD-bn

Edward Buckler

Underwriting Assistant – Energy

London

ABIGAIL-bn

Abigail Clark

Marine & Property Assistant Underwriter

London

Dorina-Papushallai-bn

Dorina Papushallai

Junior Accountant

London

Management Team  |  Underwriting Team  |  View the complete organizational chart here

GARY 1x1 bn

Gary Callaghan

Managing Director & Head of Retrocession

Cayman Islands

SERIGNE-bn

Serigne Gueye

Risk Officer

Cayman Islands

SAMUEL-bn

Samuel Cedeño

Internal Auditor

Cayman Islands

ILIYANA-bn

Iliyana Dimitrova

Administrative Assistant

Cayman Islands

MARISA-bn

Marisa Vallarino

General Manager

Panama

HIKARU-bn

Hikaru Uno

Head of Bonds & Specialty Lines

Panama

MARUKEL-bn

Marukel Higuero

Head of Legal

Panama

FERNANDO-bn

Fernando Diaz Lozano

Compliance Officer

Panama

OLDEMAR-bn

Oldemar Palomino

Head of Treasury
Head of Investments

Panama

ANNE-bn

Anne Stichweh

Corporate Affairs

Panama

CESAR-bn

Cesar Ujueta

Head of Finance and Accounting

Panama

DAYA-bn

Dayanara Gonzalez

Accounting

Panama

MARCOS-bn

Marcos Chiari

Head of IT

Panama

GILBERTO-bn

Gilberto Juarez

Graphic Design Coordinator

Panama

KEITH-bn

Keith Goymer

Property Business Development Latin America

Miami

ERIK-bn

Erik Jarrin

Head of Affinity and Specialty Risks

Miami

JOHN-bn

John Fitzpatrick

Senior Advisor

Miami

JOHN-BARRET-bn

John Barrett

Chief Technical Officer

Beirut

JOSEPH-bn

Joseph Kotran

Head of Treaty Underwriting MENA

Beirut

IMAD-bn-2021

Imad Kehdy

Assistant Manager-FAC Underwriting

Beirut

chris (2)

Chris Charlton

UK Managing Director & Head of Energy

London

Adam Wickens bn

Adam Wickens

Head of Financial Lines

London

abigail

Abigail Clark

Assistant Underwriter, Property & Marine Cargo

London

natalia

Natalia Walsh

Underwriting Assistant Financial Lines

London

dirkgourge

Dirk Gorges

Chief Risk Officer

Luxembourg

benjamin

Benjamin De Bontin

Underwriter, Energy

London

david

David Burns

Head of Marine Cargo

London

juliancoglan

Julian Coglan

Head of Property

Luxembourg

chriskeen

Chris Keen

Underwriter, Energy

London

peregrine

Peregrine Muncaster

Deputy Head of Energy

London

edward

Edward Buckler

Underwriting Assistant – Energy

London

andrew

Andrew Potterton

Life Business Development Consultant

London

pierre

Pierre-yves Bertin

Life Business Development

London

John F 1x1 bn

John Fitzpatrick

Senior Advisor

keith-g 2

Keith Goymer

Property Business Development Latin America

ERIK J bn

Erik Jarrin

Head of Affinity and Specialty Risks

Huno 1x1 bn

Hikaru Uno

Head of Bonds & Specialty Lines

Marisa perfil bn

Marisa Vallarino

General Manager – Panama

Oldemar perfil bn

Oldemar Palomino

Treasury

Marukel perfil bn

Marukel Higuero

Legal Director

Fernando perfil bn

Fernando Díaz Lozano

Compliance Officer

Marcos perfil bn

Marcos Chiari

IT Manager

Anne perfil bn

Anne Stichweh

Corporate Affairs

jbarret

John Barrett

Chief Technical Officer

Beirut

IMAD-bn-2021

Imad Kehdy

Facultative Underwriter – MENA

Beirut

kotran

Joseph Kotran

Head of Treaty Underwriting MENA

Beirut

ian

Ian Morrison

Facultative Underwriting Manager

Beirut